Headset Wizard

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fibre Intermediate Reach Transceiver Module SFP-OC3-IR1 for Cisco 7304 Series Router

Loading...
Regular Price $1,712.19 Special Price $844.90 $929.39
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :3 Months

new

The Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fibre Intermediate Reach Network Transceiver plug-in Module which used for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fibre Intermediate Reach Network Transceiver plug-in Module which used for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications. It provides 1310 nm of optical wavelength, up to 15km of transfer distance, and 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC x 2 hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on the Cisco router interfaces. The Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 is specifically designed to work accurately with the Cisco 7304 Series Router.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 3 month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: OC-3/STM-1 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Type: Direct Attach Cable
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155
Media Type Supported: Optical Fibre
Fibre Mode Supported: Single-mode
Wavelength: 1310-nm
Typical Distance: 15km
Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.6mm x 13.7mm x 56.5mm
Compatibility: Cisco 7304 Series Router

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fibre Intermediate Reach SFP-OC3-IR1
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fibre Intermediate Reach Transceiver Module SFP-OC3-IR1 for Cisco 7304 Series Router
Your Rating