Headset Wizard

Cisco QSFP 4x10Gbase-SR MPO Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-CSR4=

Regular Price $6,289.80 Special Price $3,046.55 $3,351.21
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco QSFP 4x10Gbase-SR MPO Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-CSR4= extends the reach of the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 interface to 300 and 400 meters on laser-optimized OM3, and OM4/OM5 multimode parallel fiber, respectively.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Cisco QSFP 4x10Gbase-SR MPO Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-CSR4= extend the reach of the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 interface to 300 and 400 meters on laser-optimized OM3, and OM4/OM5 multimode parallel fiber, respectively. Each 10-gigabit lane of this module is compliant to IEEE 10GBASE-SR specifications. This module can be used for native 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel cables with MPO/MTP female connectors or in a 4x10G breakout mode with parallel to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR interfaces. Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability over the complete specification range of 10GBASE-SR.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
• Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable
• Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
• High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard
• QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 400 m

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco QSFP 4x10Gbase-SR MPO Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-CSR4=
• User Guide

Visit here for more Cisco Networking devices.

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco QSFP 4x10Gbase-SR MPO Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-CSR4=
Your Rating

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 903.9 KB)