Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE GLC-BX-D-RF

 
Regular Price $4,887.11 Special Price $2,273.60 $2,500.96

Lead times may apply. ETA 3-4 weeks.

MPN :  GLC-BX-D-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE GLC-BX-D-RF is a transceiver module which enables to host fiber channel connectivity for the ports.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $121.92 Special Price $100.80 $110.88
Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00

The Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE GLC-BX-D-RF is a transceiver module which enables to host fiber channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1000Base-BX-D Cabling Type , 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Optical Wave Length with a max transfer distance up to 10 kilometer. The Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE GLC-BX-D-RF is designed for Cisco Catalyst 3850, Catalyst Compact 2960, Integrated Services Router 11XX, Nexus 93180, and 9372 Series.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• Interface: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC/PC single-mode female
• 1000Base-BX-D Cabling Type
• 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Optical Wave Length
• 6.2 miles Max Transfer Distance
• Designed for Catalyst 3850, Catalyst Compact 2960, Integrated Services Router 11XX, Nexus 93180, and 9372


WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE GLC-BX-D-RF


Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN GLC-BX-D-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE GLC-BX-D-RF
Your Rating