Headset Wizard

Cisco Spare 10M 40GBASE Active Optical QSFP to 4SFP Breakout Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M= for Switches and Routers

Loading...
Regular Price $2,625.13 Special Price $1,271.52 $1,398.67
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :60 Months

new

The Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M= is a 10-metre Active Optical Breakout Cable is suitable for use in storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity between 40G QSFP+ ports and 10G SFP+ ports.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M= is a 10-metre Active Optical Breakout Cable is suitable for use in storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity between 40G QSFP+ ports and 10G SFP+ ports. The QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M= offers a flexible solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The cable contains a QSFP+ module at one end and four SFP+ modules at the other ends. It has been tested and programmed at the factory to ensure the quality, high performance, and compatibility.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 60month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: 40GBASE Active Optical QSFP to 4SFP Breakout Cable
Connector Type: QSFP+ to 4 SFP+
Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Rate: 10.5 Gb/s
Cable Length: 10 metres
Minimum cable bend radius: 25 mm
Data Rate: 40 Gb/s
Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Fibre Type: OM3 MMF
Cable Diameter: 3 mm
Cable Jacket Type: LSZH
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Yes
Application: 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40G Infiniband QDR, 10G Infiniband SDR High-speed Data Centres

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 40GBASE Active Optical QSFP to 4SFP Breakout Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M=

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

For more Cisco Networking parts and accesories, please visit here.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Spare 10M 40GBASE Active Optical QSFP to 4SFP Breakout Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M= for Switches and Routers
Your Rating