Headset Wizard

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= Spare Dual Rate 10/25G CSR Transceiver Module

Loading...
Regular Price $2,297.59 Special Price $1,112.87 $1,224.16
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :60 Months

new

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= is a Spare Dual Rate 10/25G CSR Transceiver Module that offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre and high-performance computing networks applications.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= is a Spare Dual Rate 10/25G CSR Transceiver Module that offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre and high-performance computing networks applications. The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= supports a link length of up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 10G, and up to 300/400m over OM3/4 at 25G. The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= requires RS-FEC on the host port for full reach operation at 25G. Using BASE-R FEC the module can support 70/100m over OM3/4 and with-out FEC it can support 30/50m over OM3/4 at 25G. For 10G operation, FEC is not required.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 60 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

•Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 25G interfaces where applicable
•Certified and tested on Cisco SFP28 ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
•High-speed connectivity compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: SFP Transceiver Module
Cable Distance: 300/400m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption: 1.2W
Pull Tab Colour: Peach
Wavelength: 850nm
Cable Type: MMF
Core Size (Microns): 50.0
Modal Bandwidth: 2000 (OM3), 4700 (OM4)

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1x Cisco Spare Transceiver Module SFP-10/25G-CSR-S=
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

For more Cisco Networking parts and accesories, please visit here.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= Spare Dual Rate 10/25G CSR Transceiver Module
Your Rating