Headset Wizard

HPE 15M Multimode OM3 LC to LC Optical Cable AJ837A for HP StorageWorks SAN Switches

Regular Price $275.68 Special Price $45.24 $49.76
MPN :  AJ837A
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE/Aruba

Warranty :12 Months

new

The HPE 15M Multimode OM3 LC to LC Optical Cable AJ837A is a 15-meter duplex LC-LC multi-mode OM3 fiber optic cable that can be used with HP 10G networking equipment.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The HPE 15M Multimode OM3 LC to LC Optical Cable AJ837A is a 15-meter duplex LC-LC multi-mode OM3 fiber optic cable that can be used with HP 10G networking equipment. It is manufactured with high-quality multi-mode OM3 optical cable and connectors and individually tested to make sure the reliability and high performance. This OM3 fiber jumper offers improved performance, suitable for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM high-speed connectivity in data centers.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• HPE multi-mode OM3 LC/LC optical cable with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km for distances of up to 300 meters.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

TYPE: Fiber Optic
LENGTH: 15 Metre
FIRST END CONNECTOR: LC Male x2
SECOND END CONNECTOR: LC Male x2
WEIGHT (KG): 0.45 KG

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x HPE 15M Multimode OM3 LC to LC Optical Cable AJ837A

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer HPE/Aruba
MPN AJ837A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE 15M Multimode OM3 LC to LC Optical Cable AJ837A for HP StorageWorks SAN Switches
Your Rating