Headset Wizard

HPE 8Gb Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver Module C8R23B pack of 4

Regular Price $2,827.25 Special Price $716.27 $787.90
MPN :  C8R23B
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE/Aruba

Warranty :12 Months

new

The HPE Transceiver Module C8R23B is a plug-in module with Fibre optic channel cabling type, 8.5 Gbps of data transfer rate, and 850nm wavelength. It is compatible with MSA 2050 Storage and MSA 2052 Storage.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $165.00 $181.50

The HPE Transceiver Module C8R23B is a plug-in module with Fibre optic channel cabling type, 8.5 Gbps of data transfer rate, and 850nm wavelength. It is compatible with MSA 2050 Storage and MSA 2052 Storage.

You may also check all the HPE Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity: 4 (specifications are for single item)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Wavelength: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• HPE 8Gb Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver Module C8R23B
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer HPE/Aruba
MPN C8R23B
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE 8Gb Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver Module C8R23B pack of 4
Your Rating