Headset Wizard

HPE X120 1000Base-SX SFP LC Transceiver Module JD118B for Multimode Fibre range up to 550m

Regular Price $470.50 Special Price $313.81 $345.19

Lead times may apply. Please call 1800 909099 or chat with our sales team for alternatives.

MPN :  JD118B
Pre Order

Manufacturer :HPE/Aruba

Warranty :12 Months

new
The HPE X120 JD118B is a 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Module that supports data-rate of 1 Gbps.
Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $165.00 $181.50

The HPE X120 JD118B is a 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Module that supports data-rate of 1 Gbps. The HPE X120 JD118B is made fully compatible for HP 3100, A5120, E4500; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 3610, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5820AF, 5830AF, 5920AF, 7506, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

Product Description: HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Designed For: HP 3100, A5120, E4500; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 3610, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5820AF, 5830AF, 5920AF, 7506, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Module JD118B

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer HPE/Aruba
MPN JD118B
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE X120 1000Base-SX SFP LC Transceiver Module JD118B for Multimode Fibre range up to 550m
Your Rating