Headset Wizard

HPE X140 QSFP+ Transceiver Module JL286A for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis

Regular Price $10,907.60 Special Price $6,719.92 $7,391.91
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE

Warranty :12 Months

new

The HPE X140 JL286A is a QSFP+ 40GBase-LRL4 Transceiver Module with Single-mode Lucent Connector (LC). It supports transmission distance of up to 2 kilometres. This transceiver module is designed for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The HPE X140 JL286A is a QSFP+ 40GBase-LRL4 Transceiver Module with Single-mode Lucent Connector (LC). It supports transmission distance of up to 2 kilometres. This transceiver module is designed for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a limited lifetime warranty.

FEATURES

• QSFP+ 40GBase-LRL4 Transceiver Module
• Single-mode Lucent Connector (LC)

COMPATIBILITY

• FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 40GBase-LRL4
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 2 km

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x HPE X140 QSFP+ Transceiver Module JL286A
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE X140 QSFP+ Transceiver Module JL286A for FlexFabric 12902E Switch Chassis
Your Rating