Headset Wizard

HPE X142 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ LC Singlemode Transceiver Module JH232A for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate PoE+ 1-Slot

Regular Price $15,470.40 Special Price $10,188.26 $11,207.09
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE

Warranty :12 Months

new

The HPE X142 Transceiver Module JH232A is an HP X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver. QSFP+ optical transceiver modules provide a transmission rate of 40 Gbps and use LC connectors.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The HPE X142 Transceiver Module JH232A is an HP X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver . QSFP+ optical transceiver modules provide a transmission rate of 40 Gbps and use LC connectors. HPE X142 Transceiver Module JH232A is designed for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate PoE+ 1-Slot, 8325-32C, and 8325-48Y8C.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
• Supports 40 Gigabit LAN Networking
• Data Transfer Speeds up to 40 Gbps
• Up to 10km data transfer distance

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 40GBase-LR4
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
Designed For: HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x HPE X142 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ LC Singlemode Transceiver Module JH232A
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE X142 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ LC Singlemode Transceiver Module JH232A for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate PoE+ 1-Slot
Your Rating