Headset Wizard

Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module E10GSFPLR for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2

Regular Price $580.95 Special Price $466.20 $512.82
MPN :  E10GSFPLR
In stock

Manufacturer :Intel

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The Intel E10GSFPLR is designed for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4; Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The Intel E10GSFPLR is a network transceiver which supports data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-LW), providing 10-Gigabit connectivity for up to 10km on the single-mode fibre cable.

You may also check all the Intel Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with limited lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE, 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Designed For: Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4; Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module E10GSFPLR for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Intel
MPN E10GSFPLR
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module E10GSFPLR for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2
Your Rating