Headset Wizard

Meraki LR4 QSFP 40g Transceiver Module MA-QSFP-40G-LR4

Regular Price $22,891.11 Special Price $11,087.62 $12,196.38
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 is a 40GbE LR4 long-range fibre transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 is a 40GbE LR4 long range fibre transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40Gbps - 10km
Product Type: QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 10km
Compatibility: Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410-16, MS410-32, MS420-24, MS420-48, MS425-16, MS425-32

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Meraki QSFP transceiver module MA-QSFP-40G-LR4

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Meraki LR4 QSFP 40g Transceiver Module MA-QSFP-40G-LR4
Your Rating

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 903.9 KB)

Cisco Meraki SFP & Stacking Accessories Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 44.7 KB)