Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Meraki SR4 QSFP 40g Transceiver Module MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

 
Regular Price $8,306.33 Special Price $6,292.68 $6,921.95
Manufacturer Part Number :  MA-QSFP-40G-SR4
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12-months

new

The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 is a 40GbE SR4 short range fibre transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $121.92 Special Price $100.80 $110.88
Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00

The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 is a 40GbE SR4 short range fibre transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40Gbps - 150km
Product Type: QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 150km
Compatibility: Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410-16, MS410-32, MS420-24, MS420-48, MS425-16, MS425-32

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Meraki QSFP transceiver module MA-QSFP-40G-SR4

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Meraki SR4 QSFP 40g Transceiver Module MA-QSFP-40G-SR4
Your Rating
Icon Label Description Type Size Download
pdf Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet pdf 903.9 KB Download
pdf Cisco Meraki SFP & Stacking Accessories Data Sheet Cisco Meraki SFP & Stacking Accessories Data Sheet pdf 44.7 KB Download
pdf Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules Data Sheet pdf 964.3 KB Download