Headset Wizard

NetGear AXM761 Prosafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC BGIC Multimode Transceiver AXM761P10-10000S - 10 Pack

Regular Price $2,656.52 Special Price $2,101.98 $2,312.18

Lead times may apply. Please call 1800 909099 or chat with our sales team for alternatives.

MPN :  AXM761P10-10000S
Pre Order

Manufacturer :NetGear

Warranty :60 Months

new

The NetGear AXM761P10-10000S is a 10-pack item of NetGear AXM761 Prosafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC BGIC Multimode Transceiver AXM761-10000S.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $165.00 $181.50

The NetGear AXM761P10-10000S is a 10-pack item of NetGear AXM761 Prosafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC BGIC Multimode Transceiver AXM761-10000S.

The NetGear AXM761-10000S ProSafe multimode transceiver provides an LC connector for your 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module. Drive 10Gigabit Ethernet distances up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber cables. Plus, this GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a 60-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity to the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxSv2
• Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity to the GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2 via the AX743 SFP+ Adapter module
• Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m
• LC connector and “short-reach”
• Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: XFP
Manufacturer Part Number: AXM761-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netgear.com.au
Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
Product Model: AXM761
Product Name: ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Product Line: ProSafe
Brand Name: Netgear
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Compatibility: ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Weight (Approximate): 17.1 g
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 11.9 mm
Width: 13.7 mm
Depth: 55.7 mm

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 10x NetGear AXM761 Prosafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC BGIC Multimode Transceiver AXM761-10000S
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer NetGear
MPN AXM761P10-10000S
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NetGear AXM761 Prosafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC BGIC Multimode Transceiver AXM761P10-10000S - 10 Pack
Your Rating