Headset Wizard

StarTech 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fibre SFP Transceiver Module SFPGE40KT3R5 for Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15

Regular Price $719.85 Special Price $312.55 $343.81
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The StarTech SFPGE40KT3R5 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The StarTech SFPGE40KT3R5 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000Base-BX40-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with Limited lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

100% JUNIPER SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
Increase Bandwith on Existing Infrastructure: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of Fibre optic cable instead of two
Lifetime Warranty: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself, not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
Programmed & Tested for Compatibility: Compatible with Juniper routers and switches. MSA Compliant with DDM that reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Type: Single Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
MTBF: 3,713,222 hours
Power Consumption: < 1.6W
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• SFP Transceiver

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fibre SFP Transceiver Module SFPGE40KT3R5 for Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15
Your Rating

StarTech SFPGE40KT3R5 Datasheet

View File
(Size: 54.5 KB)