Headset Wizard

Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fibre Media Converter ET1000S40LC2 for ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis

Regular Price $1,055.99 Special Price $730.05 $803.06
In stock

Warranty :24 Months

new

The Startech ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode fibre Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fibre, at distances up to 40km (25 miles).

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $668.01 Special Price $268.05 $294.86

The Startech ET1000S40LC2 GbE to SM fibre converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. It is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fibre solution, the Ethernet to LC fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. The Startech ET1000S40LC2 fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 24 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis.
• Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths.
• Maximum Fibre Cable length of 40 Km.
• Supports full or half-duplex operation.
• Easy installation.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Name: 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fibre Media Converter LC 40 km
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported: 40 km
Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Desktop
Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
USB: No
DVI: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fibre, Twisted Pair
Fibre Mode Supported: Single-mode
Total Number of Ports: 2
TAA Compliant: Yes
Compatibility: ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, FC, FCC
Input Voltage: 12 V DC
Colour: Black

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fibre Media Converter ET1000S40LC2
• Universal power adapter: comes ready for NA/EU/UK only when you buy in NA/EU/UK; comes ready for Australia and New Zealand only when you buy in Australia and New Zealand
• Grounding Screw
• Instruction Manual

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fibre Media Converter ET1000S40LC2 for ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Your Rating

Startech ET1000S40LC2 Datasheet

View File
(Size: 327.8 KB)