Headset Wizard

StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gb in Aqua A50FBLCSC1 for Network Device

$54.67 $60.14
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The StarTech A50FBLCSC1 is a fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The StarTech A50FBLCSC1 is a fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with limited lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
• Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
• A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
• A more durable cable design

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: Network Cable
Cable Length: 1 m
Colour: Aqua
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: SC Male Network
Cable Type: Fibre Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Device Supported: Hub, Router, Switch, Network Device
Jacket Type: LSZH

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gb

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech 1m Fiber Optic Cable 10 Gb in Aqua A50FBLCSC1 for Network Device
Your Rating

StarTech A50FBLCSC1 Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 57.8 KB)