Headset Wizard

Startech Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP10GLRMST for ASR9000, C9300, C3850

Regular Price $1,173.69 Special Price $620.61 $682.67
In stock

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The Startech Cisco SFP10GLRMST is compatible with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $668.01 Special Price $268.05 $294.86

The Startech SFP10GLRMST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with Limited Lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

100% CISCO SFP-10G-LRM Compatible: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others.
Technical Specs: 10GBASE-LRM | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 200m (656ft).
Tested for OEM Host Compatibility: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools.
Outstanding Support: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24.
Works with MSA Compliant Switches: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Name: Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM
Product Type: SFP+
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fibre
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fibre
Fibre Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Startech Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP10GLRMST
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Startech Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP10GLRMST for ASR9000, C9300, C3850
Your Rating

Startech SFP10GLRMST Datasheet

View File
(Size: 153.1 KB)