Headset Wizard

StarTech HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module Transceiver 455883B21ST

Regular Price $464.19 Special Price $375.27 $412.80
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The StarTech 455883B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 455883-B21 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $668.01 Special Price $268.05 $294.86

The StarTech 455883B21ST is a TAA compliant HP 455883-B21 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with limited lifetime warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Wavelength:850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:11.1 Gbps
Type:Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type:LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance:300 m (984 ft)
MTBF:3,068,049 hours
Power Consumption:Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM):Yes

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• SFP+ transceiver

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech HPE 455883-B21 Compatible SFP+ Module Transceiver 455883B21ST
Your Rating

StarTech 455883B21ST Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 214.3 KB)