Headset Wizard

StarTech HPE AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module Transceiver AJ717AST

Regular Price $1,756.69 Special Price $1,058.17 $1,163.99
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The StarTech AJ717AST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 8Gb fiber channel connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $668.01 Special Price $268.05 $294.86

The StarTech AJ717AST is an HP AJ716B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 8Gb fiber channel connectivity over fiber cable, for 8GFC compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with limited lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Wavelength: 1310 nm
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 8 Gbps
• Type: Single Mode Fiber
• Connection Type: LC Connector
• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
• MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
• Power Consumption: Less than 1.5 Watts
• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• SFP+ transceiver

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech HPE AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module Transceiver AJ717AST
Your Rating

StarTech AJ717AST Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 202.5 KB)