Headset Wizard

StarTech HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module J4859CST - 1000BASE-LX

Regular Price $112.57 Special Price $91.79 $100.97
MPN :  J4859CST
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The StarTech J4859CST is an HP J4859C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed, and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $841.79 Special Price $382.63 $420.89

The StarTech J4859CST is an HP J4859C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed, and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a Limited Lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• 100% compatibility with HP J4859C guaranteed
• Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
• Low power consumption of less than 1 W
• Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatible Brand: HPE
Industry Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM
MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
Compatible Networks: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Local Unit Connectors: Fiber Optic LC Duplex

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x StarTech HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module J4859CST - 1000BASE-LX
• User Manual

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Startech
MPN J4859CST
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech HPE J4859C Compatible SFP Module J4859CST - 1000BASE-LX
Your Rating
Icon Label Description Type Size Download
pdf StarTech J4859CST Datasheet pdf Download