Headset Wizard

Cisco 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver MGBLX1 for Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100-24, SF 100D-05

Regular Price $388.95 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
MPN :  MGBLX1
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :60 Months

new

The Cisco MGBLH1 is a 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Lucent Connector Single Mode. It supports transmission distance of up to 10 kilometres. This transceiver module is designed for Cisco Small Business Network Series Switches.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $841.79 Special Price $382.63 $420.89

The Cisco MGBLH1 is a 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Lucent Connector Single Mode. It supports transmission distance of up to 10 kilometres. This transceiver module is designed for Cisco Small Business Network Series Switches. Transceivers add fibre-optic or Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to any switch that contains a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) slot, to connect switches and increase the effective range of the device.

You may also check all the Cisco Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a Small Business 5 Year Limited Hardware Warranty

FEATURES

• Additional fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business switches
• The ability to expand your switch's gigabit uplink using an SFP-mounting transceiver module
• Hot swappability to maintain network availability

COMPATIBILITY

• Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100-24, SF 100D-05, SF 100D-08, SF 100D-16, SF 100D-16 V2, SF 102-24, SF110, SF112, SF300, SF302, SF350, SF352, SF500, SG 100-16, SG 100-24, SG 100D-05, SG 100D-08, SG 102-24, SG110, SG112, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355, SG500

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver MGBLX1
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN MGBLX1
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver MGBLX1 for Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100-24, SF 100D-05
Your Rating