Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER-RF

 
Regular Price $37,595.77 Special Price $17,490.39 $19,239.43

Lead times may apply. ETA 3-4 weeks.

MPN :  SFP-10G-ER-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER-RF is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode interface, 10 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 24.9 miles (40km).

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $116.84 Special Price $96.60 $106.26

The Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER-RF is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode interface, 10 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 24.9 miles (40km).

The Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER-RF is designed for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, and 9372PX-E series.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP+ transceiver module
• 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single-mode x 2
• 10GBase-ER Cabling Type
• 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 1550 nm Optical Wave Length
• Transfer Distance 24.9 miles (40km)
• Designed for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, and 9372PX-E


WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER-RF


Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN SFP-10G-ER-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 10GBase-ER SFP Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER-RF
Your Rating