Headset Wizard

Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF

Regular Price $4,609.85 Special Price $2,144.63 $2,359.09
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy fibre channel connectivity in data center networks.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy fibre channel connectivity in data center networks. It provides fiber optic cabling type, 1310 nm optical wave length, and 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) data link protocol with up to 10km of max transfer distance. The Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco MDS 9250i Multiservice Fabric Switch, 9710 Base Config, 9710 Crossbar Switching Fabric1 Module, 9710 Enhanced Config, and 9710 Multilayer Director.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP+ transceiver module
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Cabling Type: Fiber optic
• 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
• 16 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
• 10km of Max Transfer Distance
• Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
• Designed for Cisco MDS 9250i Multiservice Fabric Switch, 9710 Base Config, 9710 Crossbar Switching Fabric1 Module, 9710 Enhanced Config, and 9710 Multilayer Director

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC16G-LW-RF
Your Rating