Headset Wizard

Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver Module LC DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF

Regular Price $2,703.61 Special Price $1,257.79 $1,383.57
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver Module LC DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy fibre channel connectivity in data center networks.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95

The Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver Module LC DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy fibre channel connectivity in data center networks. It provides fiber optic cabling type, 1310 nm optical wave length, and 8.5 Gbps of data transfer rate with up to 10km of max transfer distance. The Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver Module LC DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, and 9513 Multilayer Director.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Cabling Type: Fiber optic
• 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
• 8.5 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 1310 nm Optical Wave Length
• 10km Max Transfer Distance
• Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
• Designed for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, and 9513 Multilayer Director

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver Module LC DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver Module LC DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF
Your Rating