Headset Wizard

Cisco Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC connector CAB-MCP50-SC-RF

Regular Price $622.95 Special Price $289.81 $318.79
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC connector CAB-MCP50-SC-RF is a Cisco cable assembly mode conditioning patch cables which are used to utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish and PVC jacket and eliminate differential mode delay.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC connector CAB-MCP50-SC-RF is a Cisco cable assembly mode conditioning patch cables which are used to utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish and PVC jacket and eliminate differential mode delay. It provides a 2 x SC multi-mode - male to SC single-mode - male on the other end, fiber optic technology, and 1 meter cable length which is ideal solution for high-speed data transmission. The Cisco Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC connector CAB-MCP50-SC-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco WS-G5486, WS-G5486/S, WS-G5486=, WS-G5486=OEM, WS-G5486=-TN, WS-G5486-A, WS-G5486-ALT, WS-G5486-C, WS-G5486LX, WS-G5486-NMMC, WS-G5486-OEM, WS-G5486-RF, WS-G5486-RF=, and WS-G5486-TN.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• Mode conditioning cable - IEEE 802.3z
• Fiber optic Technology
• PVC Jacket Material
• Fiber Qty: 2
• Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 micron
• 1 meter cable length
• SC multi-mode - male to SC single-mode - male on the other end
• Designed for Cisco WS-G5486, WS-G5486/S, WS-G5486=, WS-G5486=OEM, WS-G5486=-TN, WS-G5486-A, WS-G5486-ALT, WS-G5486-C, WS-G5486LX, WS-G5486-NMMC, WS-G5486-OEM, WS-G5486-RF, WS-G5486-RF=, and WS-G5486-TN

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC connector CAB-MCP50-SC-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC connector CAB-MCP50-SC-RF
Your Rating