Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco QSFP 4x10GBase SR Transceiver Module MPO 300M QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF

 
Regular Price $11,259.56 Special Price $5,238.20 $5,762.02

Lead times may apply. ETA 3-4 weeks.

MPN :  QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco QSFP 4x10GBase SR Transceiver Module MPO 300M QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF is a Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode interface, 40 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 1310 ft (400m).

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $121.92 Special Price $100.80 $110.88

The Cisco QSFP 4x10GBase SR Transceiver Module MPO 300M QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF is a Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode interface, 40 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 1310 ft (400m).

The Cisco QSFP 4x10GBase SR Transceiver Module MPO 300M QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF is designed for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, and 9372PX-E Series.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• QSFP+ transceiver module
• 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - MPO multi-mode
• 40GBASE-CSR4 Cable Type
• 40 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 850 nm Optical Wave Length
• Transfer Distance 1310 ft (400m)
• Designed for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, and 9372PX-E


WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco QSFP 4x10GBase SR Transceiver Module MPO 300M QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco QSFP 4x10GBase SR Transceiver Module MPO 300M QSFP-40G-CSR4-RF
Your Rating