Headset Wizard

HPE Aruba J4859D Compatible LX 1G Connector Single Mode SFP RJ45 Transceiver SO-ARU-SFP-LX

Regular Price $311.44 Special Price $102.30 $112.53
MPN :  SO-ARU-SFP-LX
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE/Aruba

Warranty :60 Months

new

  The HPE Aruba J4859D SO-ARU-SFP-LX is an SFP plugin type LC LX SMF transceiver module that offers a 1.25Gbps data transfer rate with up to 10 kilometres data transmission distance. This transceiver module is widely compatible with HPE Aruba switches.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $841.79 Special Price $382.63 $420.89

The HPE Aruba J4859D SO-ARU-SFP-LX is an SFP plugin type LC LX SMF transceiver module that offers a 1.25Gbps data transfer rate with up to 10 kilometres data transmission distance. This transceiver module is widely compatible with HPE Aruba switches.

You may also check all the network transceiver module, we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a 60-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• 1.25Gbps data transfer rate
• Single-Mode
• LC Connector
• Plug and Play, Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: transceiver module
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fibre Diamter: 19/125
Max Cable Distance: 10km over SMF
Aruba Genuine: SFP-LX
Form Factor: SFP
Connector: LC

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• HPE Aruba J4859D Compatible LX 1G Connector Single Mode SFP RJ45 Transceiver SO-ARU-SFP-LX
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer HPE/Aruba
MPN SO-ARU-SFP-LX
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE Aruba J4859D Compatible LX 1G Connector Single Mode SFP RJ45 Transceiver SO-ARU-SFP-LX
Your Rating