Headset Wizard

StarTech 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SFP1GSXEMCST for Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX

Regular Price $170.69 Special Price $124.57 $137.03
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The StarTech SFP1GSXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The StarTech SFP1GSXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 500 m (1640 ft)).

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with Limited lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

100% DELL EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
Tested for OEM Host Compatibility: Hot-swappable in Extreme Networks routers and switches
Lifetime Warranty: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself - not the life of your switch. Our modules won't void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24.
Works with MSA Compliant Switches: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
Type: Multi Mode
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
Power Consumption: Low power consumption
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• SFP Transceiver

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module SFP1GSXEMCST for Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX
Your Rating

StarTech SFP1GSXEMCST Datasheet

View File
(Size: 59 KB)