Headset Wizard

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Singlemode Transceiver Module JD061A

Regular Price $2,834.70 Special Price $1,867.02 $2,053.72
In stock

Manufacturer :HP

Warranty :12 Months

new

The HP X125 1g SFP LC LH40 1310nm Singlemode Transceiver Module JD061A is a small form-factor pluggable SFP Gigabit LH40 transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 40km on single-mode fiber. Use only genuine HP transceivers in HP networking equipment.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The HP X125 1g SFP LC LH40 1310nm Singlemode Transceiver Module JD061A is a small form factor pluggable SFP Gigabit LH40 transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 40km on single-mode fiber. Use only genuine HP transceivers in HP networking equipment.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP form factor
• 1G Ethernet transmission speed
• Up to 40km transmissions on single mode fiber
• 1310nm wavelength
• MSA compliant

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Designed For: HPE 10512, 12504, 1910-8G-PoE+, 3600-24 v2, 3600-24-PoE+ v2, 3600-24-SFP v2, 3600-48-PoE+ v2, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5920AF-24XG, 7506; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• HP X125 1g SFP LC LH40 1310nm Singlemode Transceiver Module JD061A
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Singlemode Transceiver Module JD061A
Your Rating